Devinez Wheat Germ Cold-Pressed Oil, 100% Pure, Natural & Undiluted, Antioxidant And Anti-Aging Properties, Skin Care, signs of aging, stimulating cognition, eliminating acne, strengthening the hair
Botanical Name: Triticum vulgare
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed method
Benefits of the Product
Repairs Tissues: Wheat Germ Oil helps in repairing tissue damage and in tissue growth. It also helps minerals, vitamins and nutrients reach the properly cells.
Treats Skin Problems: Fatty acid in wheat germ oil will improve skin condition, enhance cell membranes and fasten the process of healing tissue damage. Rejuvenate your skin, the Vitamin E in the oil prevents many skin problems like psoriasis, eczema, and also dry skin.
Benefit For Your Feet: Wheat germ oil hydrate body skin but it also treats dry feet naturally and effectively. Utilizing wheat germ oil for your feet will soften your skin. You just need to apply sufficient amount of wheat germ oil on the dry feet before bedtime.
Anti-aging Benefits: Asking for the advantage of using wheat germ oil for skin care, you should not ignore its anti-aging benefits. The possible reason may be that wheat germ oil contains omega-3 fatty acids and vitamin E, antioxidant compounds that help you to slow down the aging process. When wheat germ oils are applied on your skin in pure form, it can absorb into your skin quickly.
Direction of Usage
Hair Care: Add few drops of the Devinez Wheat Germ carrier oil and gently massage over the scalp and hair in circular movement for 5-10 minutes for a healthy and nutrifying hair.You can even blend the oil carrier oil with the oil you use on regular basis.
Skin Care: If you have dry skin your face, you can use wheat germ oil for skin as a wonderful moisturizer. You just need to use a cotton swab to apply this oil on your skin face after cleansing your face at night. It is recommended leaving it on your face when you sleep in order to let your skin absorb all the nutrients of wheat germ oil or add In moisturizing body cream.
Bath Oil: Add few drops of the Wheat Germ carrier oil in your bathing water to experience a complete rejuvenation and for all time clear and healthy skin.
Wheatgerm Carrier oil is produced from the germ of the wheat. The color of this oil varies from amber brown to golden yellow. Its aroma is pleasantly earthy. It is also known as bread wheat, or common wheat. This oil is mainly famous as it contains vitamins in abundance, mostly vitamins A, D and E. The botanical name of Wheatgerm Carrier oil is Triticum vulgare. This oil is soluble in alcohols but is insoluble in water. It is also helpful in many facial ailments as it helps in the rejuvenation and revitalization of the skin and it even aid in the process of repairing of damaged skin tissues. This oil originated in the United States of America.
Apart from repairing damaged tissues this oil also takes great care of your skin’s health and keeps it nourished and youthful. Ailments like eczema, skin irritation, scars and many others can be best treated with this oil. Wheat germ oil is natural oil which helps in cleansing the face efficiently. It helps seal moisture back and also gets rid of excess sebum, which could lead to other skin problems like acne, pimples, etc. It does not clog pores as it is non-comedogenic. Vitamin A, D and fatty acids present in wheat germ oil help with cracked, scarred skin, giving it an even tone.
Wheatgerm oil is commonly used in Aromatherapy. The aroma of this oil is really effective for performing aromatherapy. It contains various vitamins such as A, B1, B2, B3, B6 and E. Thus, it is very beneficial for body massage too. Wheatgerm Carrier oil contains essential elements like vitamins, phosphorous, iron, zinc, potassium and sulphur. The presence of such elements makes it a great nutritive agent for your skin, which is capable of taking care of your skin’s nourishment and health concerns. Wheatgerm Carrier oil is effective soothing and calming the irritated skin conditions. Such irritations occur in the cases of eczema, and many other problems. Apart from this it also help in the process of healing of wounds. Wheatgerm Carrier oil stimulates the rate of blood flow in your body which in turn gives various other health benefits.
Store in a cool and a dry place.
Keep out of reach from children and pets.
Avoid contact with eyes.
If swallowed by mistake, kindly seek medical advice immediately.
Keep away from flame, heat and ignition sources.
Always conduct a patch test of diluted oil on the inner arm before using; do not use if redness or irritation occurs.
Do not ingest carrier oils.
If you have sensitive skin, epilepsy, heart or kidney problems, or any serious medical condition,
Do not use carrier oils unless advised by a physician or medical professional that it is safe.
We have made serious efforts to provide complete information about Wheat Germ Oil. But still, It is possible that it may not 100 percent complete or accurate as the information is for mere entertainment purpose. Thus, we advise you to take proper and complete guidance of doctor before using this oil.