Devinez Sea Buckthorn Cold-Pressed Oil - 100% Pure, Natural & Undiluted, Calms Irritated Skin, Repairs Damaged Skin, Moisturizes Dry Skin, Soothes Sunburn, Powerful Anti-Aging Properties
Botanical Name: Hippophae
Method of Extraction : Cold-pressed method
Benefits of the Product
Slow down Ageing: Using Devinez Sea Buckthorn oil daily helps slow down the signs of ageing by nourishing the tissues in your skin and body. Acts as an anti-ageing serum and helps to reduce anti wrinkles on face.
Improves Hair Health: Prevents fungal and bacterial infection over scalp.Treats split ends. Helps to prevent dandruff built. Makes your hair lustrous and shine. Regularly oiling hair with this miracle oil helps to regrow the hair. Polyunsaturated fatty acids in Sea Buckthorn are known to improve overall hair health.
Wound Healing: It helps wounds and cuts heal more rapidly. It helps to treat blemishes and scars on face.
Direction of Usage
Hair Care: To increase the rate of hair growth better mix Devinez Sea Buckthorn oil with burdock, castor, almond or argan oil. Suffice it to combine 2:1 tbsp. of these oils, slightly warm the resulting composition and thoroughly rub into the scalp and spread over hair roots. This procedure is best taken in precisely the day when you are going to wash your hair, 30-40 minutes prior to the process. It is more convenient to just lean your head down over the tub and rub the oil mixture with your fingertips, doing massage movements.
Skin Care: Mix up 1 drop of Sea Buckthorn oil in 1 tsp coconut oil orrosehip oil and apply it. Don’t use more than the recommended amount of Sea Buckthorn oil.
Bath Oil: Add few drops of the Sea Buckthorn oil in your bathing water to experience a complete rejuvenation and for all time clear and healthy skin.
Product InformationSea buckthorn oil is extracted from the berries and seeds of the sea buckthorn plant, and both the berries and seeds are great for the skin. It's actually derived from sea buckthorn, a shrub that belongs to the Elaeagnaceae family and grows in the mountainous and coastal areas of Asia and Europe. Its botanical name, Hippophae rhamnoides, means "tree that makes the horse shine". Sea buckthorn is believed to have originated from the Himalayas, but was also used by the ancient Greeks and other European cultures. It not only appears in ancient Tibetan texts, but is also mentioned in the Indian Materia Medica, early Chinese formularies and ancient Greek mythology.
Sea buckthorn oil helps reduce many issues with skin. The berries, berry concentrate, and berry or seed oil can be applied directly to the skin for preventing sunburn and providing sunburn relief, healing wounds like bedsores and cuts. Sea buckthorn oil can be used to reduce acne, dermatitis, dry skin and stretch marks.
Store in a cool and a dry place.
Keep out of reach from children and pets.
Avoid contact with eyes.
If swallowed by mistake, kindly seek medical advice immediately.
Keep away from flame, heat and ignition sources.
Always conduct a patch test of diluted oil on the inner arm before using; do not use if redness or irritation occurs.
Do not ingest carrier oils.
If you have sensitive skin, epilepsy, heart or kidney problems, or any serious medical condition,
Do not use carrier oils unless advised by a physician or medical professional that it is safe.
We have made serious efforts to provide complete information about Sea Buckthorn Oil. But still, It is possible that it may not 100 percent complete or accurate as the information is for mere entertainment purpose. Thus, we advise you to take proper and complete guidance of doctor before using this oil.