Devinez Moringa Seed Cold-Pressed Oil, 100% Pure, Natural & Undiluted for Anti-aging, Natural glow, Fights acne, black heads and dark spots, Moisturizes scalp, Stronger hair, Fights dandruff & split ends
Botanical Name: Moringa Oleifera
Method of Extraction : Cold-pressed method
Benefits of the Product
Natural glow: Moringa oil is really great in counterfeiting the ill effects of pollution on your skin. It’s a great skin purifier, making it glow naturally. Moringa oil is also known for its outstanding properties of curing acne. It works wonders in removing black heads and spots from your skin. A flawless skin is what we all crave for.
Strong Hair: Regular use of Devinez Moringa oil on your hair can actually help you gain stronger hair. It strengthens your hair by delivering important minerals and vitamins to the hair follicles. It kind of rejuvenates your hair from deep within.
For Radient Skin: Moringa oil absorbs easily into the skin, improving the appearance and radiance of skin. It has skin healthy nutrients like Vitamin A, which helps build collagen in the skin, Vitamin C to help reduce fine lines and wrinkles, & the healing benefits of Vitamin E.
Direction of Usage
Hair Care: Add few drops of the Moringa carrier oil and gently massage over the scalp and hair in circular movement for 5-10 minutes for a healthy and nutrifying hair. You can even blend the oil carrier oil with the oil you use on regular basis.
Skin Care: Regular application of moringa oil reduces the striking appearance of wrinkles and fine lines on the skin It can be combined with an astringent product like aloe vera or witch hazel to make saggy skin taut.
Bath Oil: Add few drops of the Moringa carrier oil in your bathing water to experience a complete rejuvenation and for all time clear and healthy skin.
Product InformationMoringa oil is extracted by pressing the seeds of Moringa oleifera, also known as the Drumstick tree. This tree is native to the Himalayan foothills. This tree grows long pods which contain seeds. Moringa oil has got a special name, it is Ben oil. It is called so because it has high amounts of behenic acid. Moringa oil has been mentioned as very useful oil in the medicinal books of Greece and Rome. Even today, this oil is used for a number of industrial applications. It is great for topical use on the skin and the hair. Its seeds are also quite nutritious as they contain high levels of B vitamins and Vitamin C. The oil can be extracted either by cold pressed method, or by solvent extraction. In olden times, it was extracted using hand pressing.
Moringa oil is one of the best moisturizers for the skin. It should be applied to the skin as a massage oil. It imparts glow to the skin and makes it well moisturized, but not too oiled. This oil is absorbed well into the skin, making it a nice ingredient in many homemade cosmetic products. This brilliant moisturization effects is because of very high amount of omega- 9 fatty acid (foleic acid) in moringa oil. It also makes the skin quite smooth, because of the behenic acid in it. Behenic acid is used in many products for its ability to smooth the skin and condition hair. This oil slips easily on the skin and spreads well. Moringa oil pacifies dry skin. It is helpful in dry, irritated skin conditions like eczema and psoriasis. It can be applied over scars left behind by wounds, scrapes, bruises and burns. Moringa oil mixed with tamanu oil is a powerful scar diminishing formula. Moringa oil is a nice rheumatic oil. It is applied to painful, arthritic joints. It can be use directly, or used as an oil pack. It is effective at reducing swelling and inflammation, which provides relief from the pain in the joints.
Store in a cool and a dry place.
Keep out of reach from children and pets.
Avoid contact with eyes.
If swallowed by mistake, kindly seek medical advice immediately.
Keep away from flame, heat and ignition sources.
Always conduct a patch test of diluted oil on the inner arm before using; do not use if redness or irritation occurs.
Do not ingest carrier oils.
If you have sensitive skin, epilepsy, heart or kidney problems, or any serious medical condition,
Do not use carrier oils unless advised by a physician or medical professional that it is safe.
We have made serious efforts to provide complete information about Moringa Oil. But still, It is possible that it may not 100 percent complete or accurate as the information is for mere entertainment purpose. Thus, we advise you to take proper and complete guidance of doctor before using this oil.