Flat 8% Discount (use coupon code: FLAT8), Free Shipping all-over India, Cash On Delivery available

Devinez Malkangni Seed Cold-Pressed Oil - 100% Pure Natural, Undiluted For Hair & Scalp Nourishment, Dandruff care, prevent hair fall, Smooth, soft skin & Natural Remedies

Rs. 275.00 Regular price Rs. 499.00

Botanical Name: Celastrus paniculatus
Method of Extraction : Cold-pressed method

Benefits of the Product

Clears off Dandruff: The bitterness in the oil completely removes the dandruff and nourishes your scalp.

Removes Scars: Regular use of the oil removes scars and leaves the skin naturally smooth, healthy, radiant and young.

Wound Healing: Malkangni oi has stimulating effect on neuromuscular system. This oil can be applied on ulcers, wounds for quicker healing. It heals off the wound very soon and gets back your healthy skin.

 

Direction of Usage

Hair Care: Add few drops of the Devinez Malkangni Seed carrier oil and gently massage over the scalp and hair in circular movement for 5-10 minutes for a healthy and nutrifying hair. You can even blend the oil carrier oil with the oil you use on regular basis.
 
Skin Care: Add few drops of the Malkangni Seed carrier oil to the carrier oil that you use on regular basis and apply evenly on the skin for a nourishing result.
 
Bath Oil: Add few drops of the Malkangni Seed carrier oil in your bathing water to experience a complete rejuvenation and for all time clear and healthy skin.

 

Product Information

Celastrus paniculatus (Malkangni) is a shrub used in Ayurdevic medicine in India. Malkangni oil is also known as Celastrus oil, or Jyotishmati oil. Celastrus is given name Jyotishmati because of its effect on intellect. Various properties are attributed to the aerial parts of the plant. While Malkangni oil has been used in India for centuries it is only within the past few years that it has started to become known outside of Ayurvedic medicine, the traditional medicinal practice of India. Malkangni oil is prepared by cold pressing these seeds. This has stimulating effect on brain. It is a brain tonic which Improves memory, concentration and learning. It is useful in cognitive dysfunction. This oil has anti-arthritic, analgesic and anti-inflammatory activities. It is used for treating Inflammation of muscles and joints, including rheumatism, gout, paralysis. Malkangni oil is also used for massaging externally in various vata rog like sciatica, lumbago, paralysis, arthritis and facial palsy. This oil has anti-oxidant and stomachic properties. Malkangni oil has stimulating effect on neuromuscular system. This oil can be applied on ulcers, wounds for quicker healing.

Safety Information

Store in a cool and a dry place.
Keep out of reach from children and pets.
Avoid contact with eyes.
If swallowed by mistake, kindly seek medical advice immediately.
Keep away from flame, heat and ignition sources.
Always conduct a patch test of diluted oil on the inner arm before using; do not use if redness or irritation occurs.
Do not ingest carrier oils.
If you have sensitive skin, epilepsy, heart or kidney problems, or any serious medical condition,

Do not use carrier oils unless advised by a physician or medical professional that it is safe.

We have made serious efforts to provide complete information about Malkangni Seed Oil. But still, It is possible that it may not 100 percent complete or accurate as the information is for mere entertainment purpose. Thus, we advise you to take proper and complete guidance of doctor before using this oil.