Devinez Karanj Seed/Karanja/Pongamia Seed Cold-Pressed Oil - 100% Pure, Natural & Undiluted for skin & hair care, ideal for Dandruff & scalp itch, helps wound healing
Botanical Name: Millettia pinnata or Pongamia glabra
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed method
Benefits of the Product
Skin Care: Karanja Oil is perfectly suited for Mature, Aging Ski, Damaged, Dry, Cracked Skin treatment. Regular use of Karanja oil leaves the skin naturally smooth, healthy, radiant and young. Ideal for sensitive skin solutions, makeup removers, pore cleansers, and anti-aging solutions owing to the presence of fatty acids.
Pet Care and Agricultural Use: Karanja Oil is also utilized in pet care for the treatment of fleas,mange, and scabies. Its insecticidal properties also make Karanja Oil great for agricultural use, serving as a natural pest repellent. Also Good for pets to relieve itchy conditions.Dandruff: In the case of dandruff, one can use Karanj oil on the scalp. This oil is extracted from a nut and has very potent antiseptic properties. Used largely only externally, Karanja oil is perfect when it comes to getting rid of dandruff causing fungus.
Karanja Seed Oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the Pongam Tree that is native to India. It is a cousin to Neem oil and is used in place of neem in soaps and lotions to avoid the pungeant smell of neem oil. Karanja Oil has a milder aroma than Neem. It is often referred to as "nutty" and is more versatile than Neem Oil. Karanja Oil can be incorporated into body oils, salves, lotions, soaps, hair oils, shampoos, or garden sprays.
Karanja Oil has a pleasant nutty aroma and golden color. Uses of Karanja Seed Oil: Dandruff and scalp itch, promotes healing of wounds, Good for pets to relieve itchy conditions
Store in a cool and a dry place.
Keep out of reach from children and pets.
Avoid contact with eyes.
If swallowed by mistake, kindly seek medical advice immediately.
Keep away from flame, heat and ignition sources.
Always conduct a patch test of diluted oil on the inner arm before using; do not use if redness or irritation occurs.
Do not ingest carrier oils.
If you have sensitive skin, epilepsy, heart or kidney problems, or any serious medical condition,
Do not use carrier oils unless advised by a physician or medical professional that it is safe.
We have made serious efforts to provide complete information about Karanja Oil. But still, It is possible that it may not 100 percent complete or accurate as the information is for mere entertainment purpose. Thus, we advise you to take proper and complete guidance of doctor before using this oil.