Devinez Jojoba Cold Pressed Oil, 250ml with Pump - 100% Pure, Natural& Undiluted Virgin Cold Pressed, Unrefined, Exceptional moistruizer for skin, hair, scalp, nails perfect for sensitive & dry skin
Jojoba oil is comes from the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) plant, which is a shrub native to southern Arizona, southern California and northwestern Mexico. Although called an oil, it's actually a liquid plant wax and has been used in folk medicine for a number of ailments. Native Americans use jojoba oil for treating sores and bruises. Today, it's commonly used to treat acne, psoriasis, sunburn and chapped skin. It's also used by people who are balding because it encourages hair regrowth. Because jojoba is an emollient, it soothes the skin and unclogs hair follicles. Many people know jojoba oil to be a carrier oil for essential oil uses, such as making skin and hair products, but it's actually an effective skin moisturizer and healer on its own. Jojoba Oil is appreciated throughout the globe as a much-praised base oil to dilute a wide range of essential oils. Be it lavender, rosemary, jasmine or other essential oil, dilute in it to attain a relaxed feel of massage therapy. Jojoba oil is one of the lightest oils available in nature. This odourless and colourless oil has an extensive range of beauty applications for skin and hair. It is gentle enough for direct application over the skin as it is non-irritant carrier oil.
- PERFECT FOR HAIR: When applied Devinez Jojoba Oil to the hair, it repairs and nourishes dry, frizzy, and brittle hair due to the presence of natural vitamins.
- FOR SKIN: Regular use of jojoba oil leaves the skin naturally smooth, healthy, radiant and young. Ideal for sensitive skin solutions, makeup removers, pore cleansers, and anti-aging solutions owing to the presence of fatty acids.
- FOR NAILS: It provides good nourishment when applied for the nails and prevents from frequent cracking or breakage.
- Jojoba Carrier Oil can be massaged directly into the hair or blend 2-3 drops of any Essential Oil in a teaspoon of Jojoba Carrier Oil and apply on the hair. Jojoba Carrier oil can be blended with Argan Carrier Oil for the perfect hair care.
- Jojoba Carrier oil can be blended with Evening Primrose Carrier Oil for the perfect skincare and also with other carrier oils like Grape Seed and Hazelnut Carrier Oils.
Store in a cool and a dry place. Keep out of reach from children and pets. Avoid contact with eyes. If swallowed by mistake, kindly seek medical advice immediately. Keep away from flame, heat and ignition sources. Always conduct a patch test of diluted oil on the inner arm before using; do not use if redness or irritation occurs. Do not ingest carrier oils. If you have sensitive skin, epilepsy, heart or kidney problems, or any serious medical condition, do not use carrier oils unless advised by a physician or medical professional that it is safe. We have made our best efforts to provide complete information about this oil. But still, It is possible that it may not 100 percent complete or accurate as the information is only for informative purpose.