NEW YEAR SALE - Flat 12% Discount (use coupon code: FLAT12), Free Shipping all-over India, Cash On Delivery available

Devinez Evening Primrose Cold-Pressed Oil, 100% Pure, Natural & Undiluted for acne, dark pigmentation, rashes, Nourishes Nails, and dry skin, Treats Hair Loss, promote hair growth

Rs. 274.00 Regular price Rs. 499.00

Botanical Name: Oenothera
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed method

Benefits of the Product

Nourish nails: The good amount of essential fatty acids in the oil prevents our nails from cracking and keeps them healthy.

Skin Moisturizer:
The Evening Primrose oil is very gentle and acts as a fabulous moisturizer to keep dry areas hydrated. It also boosts blood circulation which is helpful to treat tired skin and eyes.

Prevent Hair Loss:
In addition to hair fall, it also treats other scalp conditions like dandruff, lice, yeast, and other fungal infections. Regular use of the oil providing long and thick hair.

Resolves skin related issues:
Evening primrose oil has a lot to live up to. It's high GLA content means it does have benefits as an anti-inflammatory and an antioxidant, which can help in the management of joint and skin issues. It also stimulates skin growth.These effects explain the likely proposed benefits in other health areas.

Direction of Usage

Hair Care: A regular massage helps a lot to improve the condition of the scalp. Apply few drops of the Devinez Evening Primrose carrier oil and gently massage over the scalp and hair in circular movement for 5-10 minutes for a healthy and nutrifying hair.You can even blend the oil with other oil you use on regular basis or to shampoo or massaged directly into the scalp to help reduce flakiness.
 
Skin Care:
Massage undiluted Evening Primrose gently into winter-roughened skin to help reduce irritation or dryness. Consider adding evening primrose oil to your moisturizer or make an anti-aging with it to promote glowing youthful skin!
 
Bath Oil:
Add few drops of the Evening Primrose carrier oil in your bathing water to experience a complete rejuvenation and for all time clear and healthy skin.

Product Information

The Native Americans and European settlers used primrose, a wildflower that grows in eastern and central North America, for food. The seeds of the flower are gathered and cold pressed for their oil; the oil is then encapsulated for dietary supplement use so people can take advantage of the evening primrose oil health benefits. The oil is high in essential fatty acids — which provide the building blocks for cell membranes and a variety of hormones and hormone-like substances. One of the most important ingredients in evening primrose oil is gamma linolenic acid (GLA), which is also found in other plant-based oils.

Evening primrose oil is the oil from the seed of the evening primrose plant. Evening primrose oil is used for skin disorders such as eczema, psoriasis, and acne. It is also used for rheumatoid, arthritis, weak bones Raynaud’s syndrome a movement disorder in children called dyspraxia, leg pain due to blocked blood vessels etc. Evening primrose oil also has a range of therapeutic properties. It’s known to help reduce the pain associated with PMS, and reduce skin irritations and conditions.

Safety Information

Store in a cool and a dry place.
Keep out of reach from children and pets.
Avoid contact with eyes.
If swallowed by mistake, kindly seek medical advice immediately.
Keep away from flame, heat and ignition sources.
Always conduct a patch test of diluted oil on the inner arm before using; do not use if redness or irritation occurs.
Do not ingest carrier oils.
If you have sensitive skin, epilepsy, heart or kidney problems, or any serious medical condition,

Do not use carrier oils unless advised by a physician or medical professional that it is safe.

We have made serious efforts to provide complete information about Evening Primrose Oill. But still, It is possible that it may not 100 percent complete or accurate as the information is for mere entertainment purpose. Thus, we advise you to take proper and complete guidance of doctor before using this oil.