Devinez Extra Virgin Coconut Cold-Pressed Oil, 250ml with Flip-Top Cap, (NABL & IFRA Certified) - 100% Pure, Natural, Undiluted, Therapeutic Grade - For Hair & Skin Care
Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
Method of Extraction: solvent extraction
Benefits of the Product
To Moisturize and Nourish Skin: Coconut Oil rehydrates the skin and provides a nourishing skin as you always long for.It aids in fighting the signs of aging.
For Hair Growth: Shiny hair is happy, healthy hair and regular use of coconut oil could make your hair softer and more lustrous than ever before. Coconut oil is very soothing and hence it helps in removing stress, applying it to the head, followed by a gentle massage. Coconut oil improves the ability of our body to absorb important minerals. It promotes black, thick and shiny hair as you love.
Improves Skin burns: Using coconut oil treatment for sunburn works extremely well because of the particular natural skin care properties inherent in this oil.
Direction of Usage
Hair Care: Using one to four tablespoons of oil (depending on how long your hair is), begin to massage the oil into your hair with your fingertips, ensuring you work it into the hair follicles by applying to the roots. To get the full benefit, massage for a good few minutes. Comb your hair to distribute the coconut oil evenly. If you are using coconut oil for hair growth or scalp health, be sure to massage it into the roots of your hair. Leave the coconut oil on your hair for at least 30 minutes or you can leave it in overnight. Shampoo your hair and repeat if necessary to remove the coconut oil completely. Using warm water will help get the oil out of your hair.
Skin Care: Add few drops of the Coconut carrier oil to the skin cream or a carrier oil that you use on regular basis and apply evenly on the skin for a nourishing result.
Bath Oil: Add few drops of the Coconut carrier oil in your bathing water to experience a complete rejuvenation and for all time clear and healthy skin.
100% Pure, Natural Cold pressed Devinez Coconut Carrier Oil is naturally antibacterial, antifungal and excellent multipurpose oil for damage repair and miniaturization. It soothes dryness, hydrates skin and scalp and protects for heat. Coconut oil has been used by the mankind since early days of humanity. It is well-praised for use over skin, hair and other body parts due to its rich beneficial content. Regular use of this oil over the hair helps to keep it black and shiny. Besides, this oil is also a perfect option to moisturize skin.
Coconut carrier oil is a wonderful oil to be used as bath oil with natural dispersant properties allowing you to combine essential oils and create luxurious bath oils without chemicals. It blends with other essential oils to make lovely massage oil. It is a wonderful oil to be used as bath oil with natural dispersant properties. It contains vitamins A, B and E as well as phosphorus, calcium, iron, manganese and magnesium. Almost 50% of the fatty acids in coconut oil is the 12-carbon Lauric Acid. Coconut oil can also be very protective against hair damage and one study shows effectiveness as sunscreen, blocking about 20% of the sun’s ultraviolet rays. It is suitable for manufacturers, aroma therapists and massage therapists. Suitable for blending with heavier, thicker base oils such as Olive, Avocado or Castor, though it can be used as the 100% base.
Store in a cool and a dry place.
Keep out of reach from children and pets.
Avoid contact with eyes.
If swallowed by mistake, kindly seek medical advice immediately.
Keep away from flame, heat and ignition sources.
Always conduct a patch test of diluted oil on the inner arm before using; do not use if redness or irritation occurs.
Do not ingest carrier oils.
If you have sensitive skin, epilepsy, heart or kidney problems, or any serious medical condition, Do not use carrier oils unless advised by a physician or medical professional that it is safe.