Devinez Ridge Gourd Cold-Pressed Oil, 100% Pure, Natural & Undiluted - Improves Skin Tone, Hydrates & Nourishes the Skin, Healthy Rejuvenating Glow
RIDGE GOURD OIL Name : Ridge Gourd Oil Botanical Name: (Lufa Acutangula) Common Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed Parts Used: Seed Aroma: Pungent Odour Largest Producing Countries : India Traditional Use: Cosmetics, Food & Flavor Etc. Properties/Benefits of .It Is Also Use In Soap Manufacturing.
Commonly referred to as Turai in Hindi, Ridge gourd also known as Luffa acutangula, turiya, beerakai, dodka Sponge gourd or Chinese Okra.
Ridge Gourd is a dark green, tapering and ridged vegetable. In contrast to its dark green exterior ridge gourd has white spongy pulp inside in white are embedded white seeds. Commonly referred to as Turai in Hindi, Ridge gourd also known as Luffa acutangula, turiya, beerakai, dodka Sponge gourd or Chinese Okra.
- Store in a cool and a dry place.
- Keep out of reach from children and pets.
- Avoid contact with eyes.
- If swallowed by mistake, kindly seek medical advice immediately.
- Keep away from flame, heat and ignition sources.
- Always conduct a patch test of diluted oil on the inner arm before using; do not use if redness or irritation occurs.
- Do not ingest carrier oils.
- If you have sensitive skin, epilepsy, heart or kidney problems, or any serious medical condition, Do not use carrier oils unless advised by a physician or medical professional that it is safe.