NEW YEAR SALE - Flat 12% Discount (use coupon code: FLAT12), Free Shipping all-over India, Cash On Delivery available

Devinez Brown Camphor Essential Oil, 100% Pure, Natural & Undiluted - Relieves Skin Itching And Irritation, Soothes Burns & Rashes, Relieves Acne, Hair Care, Insect Repellent, Relieve Muscular Pains, Kills Germs

Rs. 275.00 Regular price Rs. 549.00
  • In Glass Bottle for 15ml, 30ml & 50ml size
  • In Anodized Aluminum Bottle for 100ml, 250ml, 500m, 1000ml size
  • Botanical Name: Cinnamomum caphora
  • Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
  • What Is Brown Camphor Oil?

    Brown Camphor oil is extracted from the evergreen tree Cinnamomum Caphora through the steam distillation process. It has needle like leaves and has the properties to kill the aquatic organism that comes near it. Generally the oil is extracted from at least 50 years old tree. Cinnamomum Camphora tree is native to Asia but now it is widely cultivated in other parts of the world that includes Africa, Australia and United states. It is a thin liquid with very strong and clean aroma. Brown Camphor oil generally blends well with the other carrier oil and base oil. It has cooling and strong effect on skin almost similar to peppermint and menthol. The traditional use of brown camphor oil revolves around the sore muscles and respiratory problems. It is widely used in the traditional Japanese and Chinese medicines. Due to its analgesic, anti inflammatory and calming properties it is used in massage oil for cold and cough as well as aching muscles.Brown Camphor oil is extracted from the evergreen tree Cinnamomum Caphora through the steam distillation process. It has needle like leaves and has the properties to kill the aquatic organism that comes near it. Generally the oil is extracted from at least 50 years old tree. Cinnamomum Camphora tree is native to Asia but now it is widely cultivated in other parts of the world that includes Africa, Australia and United states. It is a thin liquid with very strong and clean aroma. Brown Camphor oil generally blends well with the other carrier oil and base oil. It has cooling and strong effect on skin almost similar to peppermint and menthol. The traditional use of brown camphor oil revolves around the sore muscles and respiratory problems. It is widely used in the traditional Japanese and Chinese medicines. Due to its analgesic, anti inflammatory and calming properties it is used in massage oil for cold and cough as well as aching muscles.

     

    • Insect Repellent: This nature gifted pure Brown Camphor oil is a brown color liquid having pleasing floral fragrance. The Brown Camphor essential oil is a well-known insect repellent. It is also widely used in phenols so as to kill the organisms and germs of the floor. Moreover, due to its sedative property it relaxes both mind and body while giving a feeling of freshness and peace. It proves highly refreshing and cooling, particularly in the summer season.
    • The cool and aromatic Brown Camphor Oil can be used to alleviate skin itching and irritation. Camphor can be used to relieve pain caused by sores on the skin and insect bites. It can be used as a rub and applied directly onto the skin.
    • Germicide, insecticide, pesticide & Kills germs: Since, this oil has germicidal properties, Brown camphor oil is used to in the phenol solutions and the floors are rubbed with it to kill the germs. It is really very toxic in nature and is used in almost every household in order to kill organisms and germs. As a pesticide, it is used by the professionals who are in the chemical field to kill pesticides and every type of insect.
    • Hair fall is a common problem for most of us. Use of camphor oil can alleviate this issue without causing damage to the hair. Winds and harsh heat can make our strands of hair look like a broom. Use of camphor oil can make your hair smooth and soft.
    • Use of camphor oil can boost hair growth: Massaging the scalp and hair with camphor oil on a regular basis can boost hair growth and fight hair fall. Blends Well With Cajuput, basil, chamomile, Melissa and lavender oils.

     

    • Safety Information

      • Essential Oils are oil soluble- dilute with a carrier oil (olive, coconut, etc.), not water.
      • Store in a cool and a dry place.
      • Some oils are photosensitive - do not apply on exposed skin if going outdoors.
      • Do not drop oils directly in ear canal or eyes. Oils can dissolve plastics - use in glass.
      • Use extreme caution when applying oils topically for allergic or autoimmune conditions.
      • Do a 2-days patch test for even the gentlest essential oils before using them generally.
      • Use extreme caution when applying oils topically for allergic or autoimmune conditions.
      • Keep out of reach from children and pets.
      • If swallowed by mistake, kindly seek medical advice immediately.
      • Keep away from flame, heat and ignition sources.
      • Always conduct a patch test of diluted oil on the inner arm before using; do not use if redness or irritation occurs.
      • Do not ingest.
      • If you have sensitive skin, epilepsy, heart or kidney problems, or any serious medical condition, Do not use this oil unless advised by a physician or medical professional that it is safe.