Devinez Almond Oil-Sweet, 250ml with Pump, (NABL & IFRA Certified) - 100% Pure, Natural, Undiluted, Therapeutic Grade Coldpressed Oil for Skin care, Face, Acne Scars, Hair care, Moisturizer & Dark Circles
Botanical Name: Prunus dulcis
Benefits of the Product
Long Shiny Hair: Regular use of Devinez Almond oil on the hair improves its sheen and texture. It has all the qualities that make it perfect hair oil. A rich source of magnesium prevents hair fall and providing the silky hair you always longed for.
For Smooth, Flawless Skin: Almond Oil is perfect for nourishing and reviving any skin type. It acts as a great cleanser and smoothens for the skin and makes it baby soft as well. It also works effectively in removing Dark Circles & Tan. It also cleanses the skin pores and repairs damage to the skin, acne and pimples.
Useful as a Bath or Massage oil: It acts as an excellent addition to lotion bars, sugar or salt scrubs and balms. It is well suited for all skin types. The emollient properties rejuvenates and softens the skin, thereby enriching the complexion of the skin tone.
Direction of usage
Warm a few teaspoons of Almond oil. ensure that the oil is not heated directly. Massage this warm Almond oil on your face for 10-15 minutes. Do this regularly and notice rejuvenated skin after a few weeks due to increased blood circulation. You can add few drops of the Almond carrier oil to the skin cream, moisturizer or essential-oil that you use on regular basis and apply evenly on the skin for a nourishing result.
Apply Almond oil daily, twice or trice a week to moisturize your scalp. Gently massage with few drops of this miracle Almond oil in circular movement for 5-10 minutes. After you massage your scalp, soak a towel in hot water and wrap it around your head. This will reduce hair fall and improve hair quality. It will condition your hair and keep it soft, hydrated, and shiny. Almond oil can mix with Castor and Olive oils in equal proportions.
Almond oil is extracted from the seeds of Almond tree through cold-pressed method. It gets easily absorbed in the skin in a rapid manner and that is the sole reason why this oil is used as an active ingredient in body care products. The great slip and glide of this oil makes it wonderful for massage and skin-care applications. It is commonly used to relieve itching and dryness, and is excellent for all skin types. Almond oil is also well-suited for use as hair oil over all texture of hair to get healthier and shinier hair. This fabulous carrier oil is popularly used in aromatherapy as it aids to keep the skin healthier.